Sreeraman

  • Actor

Feb 06, 1953  in Thrissur, Kerala, India

Also Known as: V. K. Sreeraman

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Sreeraman is a Malayalam film actor, writer, TV anchor and social worker.He is born on February 6, 1953 in Thrissur,Kerela.He made his debut with internationally acclaimed film Thampu in 1978.Sreeraman has done many movie such as Amar Akbar Anthony,Simhasanam,Enne Onnu Parayamo,Inspector Balram,Ival Droupadi and Oruvan.