Sri Hari

  • Actor, Director, Writer

Aug 15, 1964  in Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Also Known as: Raghumudri Sri Hari, Dr. Srihari, Real Star

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Sri Hari was an Indian actor, who is known for his work predominantly in Telugu film industry and few Tamil films. He began his career in Telugu cinema as the antagonist, later got an opportunity to play lead roles. He was married to an actress Disco Shanti in 1996. He received Filmfare and nandi Award for Best Supporting actor for movie Nuvvostanante Nenoddantana and died on 9 October 2013. In 2018, he appeared alongside Kota Srinivasa Rao and Prakash Raj in D. V. Sahadeva Reddy's Tamil action drama Police Powera Kaatrenda.

SPOUSE

FILMOGRAPHY