Sudhir

  • Actor

1922  in Lahore, Pakistan

Also Known as: Lala Sudhir, Shah Zaman Khan Afridi

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Sudhir (Sudhir) a.k.a. Shah Zaman Afridi was a Pakistani film actor, director and producer born on January 25, 1922. His first movie was Farz (1947) and after that he has worked in number of movies such as Duppta (1952), Hachkolay (1949), Sassi (1954) etc. He also appeared in a Pakistan television shows.Sudhir passed away on 19 January 1997 in Lahore, Pakistan.

SPOUSE