Sulochana

  • Actor

Jul 30, 1928  in Khadaklat, Karnataka, India

Also Known as: Sulochana Latkar, Salochana Chatterjee, Sulochana Devi

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Sulochana a.k.a Sulochana Latkar is an Indian actress born on July 30, 1928 in Khadaklat, Karnataka (India). She has been honored with Maharashtra Bhushan Award in 2009 by Government of Maharashtra. Sulochana has also been awarded with Dada Saheb Phalke Award in the year 1973. She has worked in more than 250 movies including Devar (1966), Dil Daulat Duniya (1972) and many others.