Suresh Unnithan

  • Director

Jul 30, 1956  in Pandalam, Kerala, India

Also Known as: P.S. Unnithan, P. Bhoothanathan Unnithan, Unni, Unnithan, Suresh Unnithan P.

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Suresh Unnithan P. is a Malayalam film director.Unnithan P. was born on July 30, 1956 in Pandalam,Kerela.He made his debut with the film Jaathakam which was a blockbuster which won him the Best Newcomer Director award at the Kerala State Film Awards.Suresh Unnithan P. has directed many movies like Ayaal,Mukha Chithram, Jaathakam, Sathyaprathinja and Utsavamelam.