Tapas Pal

  • Actor

Sep 29, 1958  in Chandannagar, West Bengal, India

Also Known as: Tapas Paul

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Tapas Pal (pal) also known as Tapas Paul is a Bengali actor and politician. Pal born on September 29, 1958 in Chandannagar,made his debut with the Bengali movie Dadar Kirti. His movies as an actor include Swabhoomi, Sedin Dekha Hoyechilo and Harishchandra Shaibya. Pal received a Film fare award and a Bengal Film Journalists' Association Award for his performance in the movie saheb.

SPOUSE