Undapakru

  • Actor

Aug 31, 1976  in Kottayam, Kerala, India

Also Known as: Guinness Pakru, Ajaykumar

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Ajay Kumar, known as Undapakru or Guinness Pakru, is a popular Malayalam comedy actor. He has made an entry into the Guinness Book of Records for being the shortest actor to play a character in a full-length film. Undapakru was born on August 31, 1976 in Kottayam,Kerela.He has also won Kerela film award and Tamil Nadu Film Award.He has acted in Celebrations, Nakshathra Pookkal, Snake And Ladder, Kunjettan and Venicile Vyapari.

SPOUSE