V. N. Janaki

  • Actor, Politician

Nov 30, 1923  in Vaikkom, Kerala, India

Also Known as: Janaki Ramachandran

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

V. N. Janaki was an Indian actress and politician, who predominantly appeared in Tamil movies, her parents were Rajagopal Iyer and Narayani Amma and her brother is in the filed educational, named P. Narayanan. She was married at the age of 16 and divorced and was then married to M. G. Ramachandran in 1963. She died in the year 1996.

FILMOGRAPHY