Varma Malik

  • Actor

Apr 13, 1925  in Firozpur, India

Also Known as: Verma Malik

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Varma Malik was a Bollywood lyricist born on April 13, 1925 in Ferozepur. Malik was also an active freedom fighter and has written several patriotic songs. He died on March 15, 2009. He went on to win many Filmfare Award for Best Lyricist for his works like his famous song “Ek Tara Bole”.