Zohra Sehgal

  • Actor

Apr 27, 1912  in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Also Known as: Sahibzadi Zohra Begum Mumtazullah Khan

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Zohra Sehgal (Sehgal) was an Indian Actress and Choreographer born on April 27th, 1912 in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh (India). She is best known for her role in British television’s The Jewel in the Crown (1984) and film Bend It like Beckham (2002). Other films she has been part of includes Afsar (1950), Humsafar (1953), Raaz (1949) and several others.

SPOUSE