SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Mumbai
Sign-in
Hamburger Menu
Placeholder for Showcase

SulaFest 2015

Music Festivals | english
Artists
Young The Giant
Young The Giant
Gentleman`s Dub Club
Gentleman`s Dub Club
Will and The People
Will and The People
Nucleya
Nucleya
Yes Sir Boss
Yes Sir Boss
Cuban Beats All Stars
Cuban Beats All Stars
Speed Caravan
Speed Caravan
Lucky Ali
Lucky Ali
Swarathma
Swarathma
Bombay Bassment
Bombay Bassment
Kefaya
Kefaya
Sandunes
Sandunes
Hamza
Hamza
Manu Idhra
Manu Idhra
Rodney Branigan
Rodney Branigan
Show all
Share this event
The country's most gorgeously situated, eagerly awaited Gourmet World Music Festival is back with the line-up of the year.
At last year's sold out festival, over 10,000 fest-goers had a weekend to remember and this year promises a grander production and even more amazing memories.
From 12:30 PM onwards, SulaFest party-goers can expect a megamix of great music, wine, drinks, food, fashion and shopping in the idyllic environs of the winery's beautiful open-air, Greek-style amphitheater.
VERO MODA is back as the presenting sponsor and will be launching its Spring Summer Collection at the fest. An additional treat this year is a super cool fashion show with plenty of surprises in store.
This year's artist line-up befits a true 'World Music Festival' with the freshest acts - as always a mix of nationwide and internationally celebrated artists.

Artist Line-Up:

On the Main Stage:
Day 1:
2:00 PM to 3:15 PM - DJ Hamza Live + Manu Idhra (live electronic)
3:20 PM to 4:15 PM - Kefaya (world)
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM - Swarathma (indie, folk fusion)
20 Mins - Kefaya
5:50 PM to 6:50 PM - Yes Sir Boss (Mariachi rock, desert blues)
30 Mins - Vero Moda (fashion, pop)
7:20 PM to 8:20 PM - Cuban Beat All Stars (Latin hip-hop, RnB)
20 Mins - Kefaya
8:40 PM to 10:00 PM - Young The Giant (indie, indie rock)

Day 2:
2:00 PM to 3:15 PM - Sandunes (live electronic)
3:20 PM to 4:00 PM - Bombay Bassment (hip-hop)
15 Mins - Rodney Branigan (fusion, folk, rock, classical, jazz)
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM - Lucky Ali (free form, folk, world)
15 Mins - Rodney Branigan
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM - Speed Caravan (Balkan-Arabic rock, world)
20 Mins - Rodney Branigan
6:50 PM to 7:50 PM - Will and The People (indie, reggae, ska, alt-rock)
20 Mins - Rodney Branigan
8:10 PM to 9:10 PM - Gentleman's Dub Club (dub, reggae, dance)
9:15 PM till closing - Nucleya (dubstep, electronic)


Atmasphere Stage:
Day 1:
2:00 PM - Christ Burstein
4:00 PM - Raimund
6:00 PM - Mescalito
7:00 PM - Sashanti
8:00 PM - Steve Rachmad

Day 2:
2:00 PM - Jewlung
4:00 PM - Baba Robijn
6:00 PM - Monkey Brothers
8:00 Pm - Peter Schumann

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.