SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Aadhi
Also known as: Sai Pradeep Pinisetty
Actor
Born: December 14, 1982 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Aadhi Pinisetty is an Indian actor who is primarily known for his work in the Tamil and Telugu film industries. He made his debut in the 2006 Telugu film Oka `V` Chitram, and has since appeared in leading and supporting roles in several films. Some of his best-known works include Mirugam (2007), Eeram (2009), Sarrainodu (2016) and Ninnu Kori (2017). Aadhi is the son of director Ravi Raja Pinisetty, and has also worked as a playback singer for the movie Yaagavarayinum Naa Kaakka (2015). Other significant acting credits include Aravaan (2012), Maragadha Naanayam (2017) and Jaya Janaki Nayaka (2017). His 2018 releases include Agnyaathavaasi, Rangasthalam, Njan Gagan, Neevevaro and U Turn.
Peers & More
Adivi Sesh
Actor
Atharvaa Murali
Actor
Nani
Actor
Family
Radha Rani
Mother
Ravi Raja Pinisetty
Father
Sathya Prabhas Pinisetty
Brother
Popular Movies
View All
The Warriorr
Good Luck Sakhi
Rangasthala
Rangasthalam
Yevadu 3 (Hindi)
U Turn
Neevevaro
Khoonkhar
Njan Gagan
Rangasthalam (Telugu)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.