SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Sam Raimi
25movies
Also known as:Samuel Marshall Raimi, Sammy, R.O.C. Sandstorm, Alan Smithee Jr., Fake Shemp
Occupation:Director • Screenplay • Writer • Executive Producer • Producer • Actor
Born:October 23, 1959
Birthplace:Royal Oak, Michigan, United States Of America
Spouse:Gillian Greene
Share
About
Sam Raimi is an American film director, producer, writer and actor who has directed some of Hollywood`s scariest movies and biggest blockbusters, such as Evil Dead series and Spider-man Trilogy. Raimi has also directed another superhero film Darkman and 2013`s fantasy film Oz the Great and Powerful. He has been the producer of The Possession, and the 2013 remake of Evil Dead. His 2020 release includes The Grudge, directed by Nicolas Pesce.
Peers & More
Quentin Tarantino
Actor
Tim Burton
Producer
David Fincher
Director
Family
Gillian Greene
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The Unholy
Doctor Strange: In The Multiverse Of Madness
Umma
Spiderman Series
Don`t Breathe - 2 Movies Collection
Don`t Breathe 2
Spider-Man Series
The Grudge
Poltergeist (3D)
Evil Dead
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.