SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Betty Thomas
6movies
Also known as:Betty Thomas Nienhauser
Occupation:Director • Producer
Born:July 27, 1948
Birthplace:St. Louis, Missouri, United States Of America
Spouse:Douglas Thomas
Share
About
Betty Thomas is an Emmy award winning actor (female) from an American base best known for her role in Hill Street Blues. Initially she started her career in The Second City as a waitress and later joined the company and made her prolific feature in several projects under their productions. After making his quite a lot of features she also made her mark as a director and producer. She was nominated for six Emmys in all and won one. His major works includes The Brady Bunch Movie, Dr. Dolittle.
Peers & More
Charles Haid
Actor
Taurean Blacque
Veronica Hamel
Family
Douglas Thomas
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
John Tucker Must Die
I Spy
28 Days
Dr. Dolittle
Private Parts
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.