SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Anthony Gonsalvez
Also known as: Llwellyn Anthony Gonsalvez
Editor
Born: September 11, 1973 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Anthony Gonsalvez, known mononymously as Anthony, is an Indian film editor whose film repertoire boasts of numerous blockbusters across all major film industries in the country. A frequent collaborator with acclaimed Tollywood directors like Shankar, A. R. Murugadoss, Gautam Menon and A. L. Vijay, Anthony is one of the sought-after editors in South India. Notable film credits include the 2008 Aamir Khan starrer Ghajini, Rajnikanth`s Sivaji (2007) and Enthiran (2010); Nanban (2012), I (2015), Vinnaithaandi Varuvaayaa (2010), Vaaranam Aayiram (2008), Kaakha Kaakha (2003), Ayan (2009), Thalaivaa (2013) and Yennai Arindhaal (2015). He has won the Kerala State Film Award for Best Editor for his work in 4 the People (2004) and a Vijay Award for Pandiya Naadu (2013). He turned director with the Tamil language thriller Oru Naal Iravil (2013), which was a remake of the 2012 Malayalam film Shutter. His 2019 release includes Watchman, directed by A. L. Vijay.
Peers & More
Bhuvan Srinivasan
Editor
Kishore Te.
Editor
A. Sreekar Prasad
Editor
Popular Movies
View All
Kutti Story
Watchman
90 ML
Diya
Kanam
Tarzan - The He Man
Sathyadev IPS
Kavan
Achcham Yenbadhu Madamaiyada
Kochadaiiyaan (3D Tamil)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.