SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Chris Weitz
Also known as: Christopher John Weitz
Director • Executive Producer • Screenplay • Writer • Actor • Producer
Born: November 30, 1969 in New York City, New York, United States Of America
See Profile
Share

Reset Filters

2017
The Mountain Between UsScreenplay
English
Drama
2016
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (3D)Writer
English, Hindi
ActionAdventureFantasy
2015
CinderellaWriter
English, Hindi
AdventureDramaRomantic
2012
American ReunionExecutive Producer
English
ComedyRomantic
2011
A Better LifeDirector, Producer
English
DramaRomantic
2009
Twilight Saga: New MoonDirector
Hindi, English
FantasyHorrorRomantic
2007
The Golden CompassDirector, Screenplay
Hindi, English
AdventureDramaFantasy
2005
Mr And Mrs SmithActor
English
ActionComedyRomantic
Mr. & Mrs. SmithActor
English
ActionComedyCrimeThriller
2003
American WeddingExecutive Producer
English
Comedy
2001
American Pie 2Executive Producer
English
Romance
Down To EarthDirector
English
1999
American PieDirector
English
AdultComedy
1998
AntzWriter
English
AdventureAnimationComedy
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.