SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Also known as: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar, Sarah Michelle Prinze, Sassy
Actor
Born: April 14, 1977 in New York City, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
Sarah Michelle Gellar was born on April 14, 1977, in New York is an American actress and producer famed by her television series `Buffy the Vampire Slayer`. Began her career as a child artist at age six by featured in a television film, `An Invasion of Privacy`. Her major breakthrough came in 1992 when she played as Sydney Rutledge in the teen drama `Swans Crossing`. She won an Emmy Award for Younger Actress in 1995 for Drama Series for `All My Children`.
Peers & More
Alyson Hannigan
Actor
Linda Cardellini
Actor
Selma Blair
Actor
Family
Freddie Prinze, Jr.
Spouse
Freddie Prinze, Jr.
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The Grudge (Darte Raho)
The Grudge 2
I Know What You Did Last Summer
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.