SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Darrin Henson
Also known as: Darrin Dewitt Henson
Actor
Born: May 5, 1972 in The Bronx, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
Darrin Henson is an American choreographer,dancer, actor, director and producer. He is best known for his instructional dance video Darrin`s Dance Grooves and Soul Food TV series which is the longest-running drama in television history with a predominantly African-American. He also starred in productions such as ABC television movie Double Platinum and the motion picture Stomp the Yard and received the MTV Video Music Award for Best Choreography for "Bye Bye Bye" (by*NSYNC).
Peers & More
Brian J. White
Actor
Lamman Rucker
Laz Alonso
Actor
Family
Rachelle Henson
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Pee-wee`s Big Holiday
Tekken
The Express
Stomp the Yard
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.