SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Eiza González
Also known as: Eiza Gonzalez Reyna
Actor
Born: January 30, 1990 in Mexico City, Mexico
Share
About
Eiza Gonzalez is a Mexican actress and singer, she bagged her debut role in the musical telenovela Lola...Erase una vez (2007-2008). After starring in a few Mexican roles like Gossip Girl: Acapulco (2012), and Amores verdaderos (2012), she moved to Los Angeles in 2013, to pursue her passion in acting. Her other notable acting credits in Hollywood are Almost Thirty (2014), Jem and the Holograms (2015), and Baby Driver (2017), Her other releases include Alita: Battle Angel (2019), Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw (2019) and Bloodshot (2020), I Care a Lot (2021), Godzilla vs. Kong (2021) and Spirit Untamed (2021).
Peers & More
Ilana Glazer
Actor
Jillian Bell
Actor
Cecily Strong
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Ambulance
Spirit Untamed
Godzilla vs. Kong
I Care a Lot
Bloodshot
Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw
Alita: Battle Angel
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.