SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Gaurav Kapoor
Also known as: Gaurav Kapur
Actor
Born: April 11, 1981 in New Delhi, Delhi, India
Share
About
Gaurav Kapoor sounds like a celebrity name but he is only a short boy from Delhi who is actually a fully grown man. Apart from a day job, the only thing he has going for him is that he is funny. So funny in fact that he has won every open mic competition on the Mumbai circuit including Big Mic, Canvas Laugh Club, Chalta Hai and Buzz Off and has opened for Russell Brand on his India tour. His favorite topics are Jaat culture, people who buy Royal Enfields and poverty, mostly his own. His friends say that the stories he narrates off stage are even funnier but we may never know. Gaurav claims to be a Bachelor of Art in Journalism and is understandably working in the retail sector. Having recently changed his name from Kapur to Kapoor, he is hoping being neurologically correct will add two inches to his height.
Popular Movies
View All
Picture Ki Cheerphad `Papi Gudia`
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.