SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Venniradai Moorthy
Also known as:Moorthy Natraja Shastri
Occupation:Actor
Born:May 19, 1936
Birthplace:Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu, India
Spouse:Manimala Moorthy, Manimala
About
Venniradai Moorthy is a Tamil film and television actor, famously known for his role as comedian. He made his debut in the film Vennira Aadai (1965). He has acted in numerous number of films such as Saamy (2003), Thamizh Padam (2010) and M. Kumaran S/O Mahalakshmi (2004), Manam Kothi Paravai (2012), Vasuvum Saravananum Onna Padichavanga (2015), Killadi (2015) etc.
Peers & More
Pandiarajan
Actor
Crazy Mohan
Actor
Janagaraj
Actor
Family
Manimala Moorthy
Spouse
Manimala
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Killadi (Tamil)
Sandamarutham
Akela The One and Only
Panivizhum Nilavu (Tamil)
Lollu Dada Parag Parag
Yarukku Theriyum
Shivagiri
Samy
Imsai Arasan 23am Pulikesi
Vaathiyar

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.