SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
John C. McGinley
Also known as: Johnny C, John Christopher McGinley, John McGinley, John C. Mc Ginley
Actor
Born: March 8, 1959 in New York City, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
John Christopher McGinley is an American actor and writer who exhibited his notable performance in numerous Hollywood projects. Initially, he appeared in few supporting roles and later made his transition into lead roles in nearly 100 films and TV series. His notable works include ‘Ground Floor’, ‘Burn Notice’ and ‘The Animal’. Apart from being an actor, he also made his mark in filmmaking and script writing. McGinley racked up numerous awards and nominations like Method Fest and Online Film & Television Association Award. He married Nichole Kessler and they have two children.
Peers & More
Neil Flynn
Actor
Christa Miller
Lori Petty
Actor
Family
Nichole Kessler
Spouse
Lauren Lambert
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Dragons: Rescue Riders: Secrets of the Songwing
Are We Done Yet?
Summer Catch
The Animal
Three to Tango
Set It Off
The Rock
Se7En
Hear No Evil
Wall Street
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.