SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jack Lowden
Also known as: Jack Andrew Lowden
Actor
Born: June 2, 1990 in Essex, England, United Kingdom
Share
About
A Scottish film, television and film actor, Jack Lowden has appeared in movies like `71 (2014), Tommy`s Honour (2016), A United Kingdom (2016), and Denial (2016). For the portrayal of Oswald Alving, a painter`s son in the play Ghosts, Lowden took home the Olivier Award for Best Actor in a Supporting Role. His 2017 release includes the American war film Dunkirk. Directed by Christopher Nolan, the movie along with him stars Fionn Whitehead, Tom Glynn-Carney, Harry Styles, Kenneth Branagh, James D`Arcy, Barry Keoghan, Aneurin Barnard, Cillian Murphy, Mark Rylance and Tom Hardy in important roles. His 2019 release includes Fighting with My Family.
Peers & More
Aneurin Barnard
Actor
Fionn Whitehead
Actor
Barry Keoghan
Actor
Mark Rylance
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Capone (2020)
Fighting with My Family
Calibre
Dunkirk
A United Kingdom
Denial
Tommy`s Honour
71
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.