SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jay Mohr
Also known as: Jon Ferguson Mohr, Jay Ferguson Cox Mohr, Jon Mohr
Actor
Born: August 23, 1970 in Verona, New Jersey, United States Of America
Share
About
Jay Mohr is an actor and producer known for his work in the TV series Ghost Whisperer. He started his career as a featured player for the seasons of Saturday Night Live. After that, he appeared in several TV series and films. His film credits include Street Kings, Pay It Forward and Small Soldiers. He won the Golden Satellite Award in Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical for the film Action (1999).
Peers & More
Chris Farley
Actor
Jamie Kennedy
Actor
Scott Wolf
Family
Nikki Cox
Spouse
Nicole Chamberlain
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone
Street Kings
The Groomsmen
Are We There Yet?
S1Imone
Playing By Heart
Picture Perfect
Jerry Maguire
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.