SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Dan Aykroyd
Also known as: Daniel Edward Aykroyd, Danny Aykroyd
Actor • Screenplay • Writer • Voice Cast • Executive Producer
Born: July 1, 1952 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Share
About
Dan Aykroyd is a Canadian actor, comedian, screenwriter and musician known for his performances on Saturday Night Live. His various works include Love at First Sight, It Came from Hollywood , The Blues Brothers and Ghostbusters. He won the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Writing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Series category for "Saturday Night Live" in 1977. He is also the founder of “House of Blues” which promotes African-American cultural contributions in folk and music.
Peers & More
John Belushi
Actor
Bill Murray
Actor
Harold Ramis
Actor
Family
Donna Dixon
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Ghostbusters: Afterlife
Ghostbusters Trilogy
Ghostbusters
Get On Up
Tammy
Legends of Oz: Dorothy`s Return
The Campaign
Yogi Bear 3D
Shortcut To Happiness
I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.