SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
K.K.
Also known as: Krishnakumar Kunnath, Kay Kay
Singer • Music
Born: August 23, 1968 in Delhi, India
Share
About
Known as one of the most talented singers in India, K.K aka Krishnakumar Kunnath primarily works in the Hindi, Telugu, Tamil, Kannada and Malayalam films. He has been associated with movies like Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam (1999), Dil Chahta Hai (2001), Jhankaar Beats (2003), Aashiq Banaya Aapne (2005), MP3 - Mera Pehla Pehla Pyaar (2007), Desi Boyz (2011), Bajrangi Bhaijaan (2015), and Airlift (2016). K.K. bagged his maiden Star Screen Award for his debut album Pal which released in April 1999. His 2017 project includes the Hindi drama film Shab. Directed by Onir, the movie stars Ashish Bisht, Arpita Chatterjee, and Raveena Tandon in important roles. On 31 May 2022, KK performed at the Sir Gurudas Mahavidyalaya fest at Nazrul Mancha, Kolkata. He complained of feeling unwell soon after his performance and suffered cardiac arrest and passed away.
Peers & More
Mithun Sharma
Singer
Arijit Singh
Singer
Shaan
Singer
Sonu Nigam
Singer
Family
Jyothy Krishna
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Shab
Tubelight
Laali Ki Shaadi Mein Laaddoo Deewana
Rangoon
Raees
Airlift
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Friendship Dot Com (Marathi)
Kamalatho Naa Prayanam
Gunday
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.