SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Lalita Pawar
Also known as: Amba Laxman Rao Sagun, Ambika Sagun, Lalita Powar
Actor
Born: April 18, 1916 in Nasik, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Lalita Pawar (Deceased) (Lalita) a.k.a. Amba Laxman Rao Sagun is an Indian Film Actress, born on April 18, 1916, in Nashik, Maharashtra (India). She was married to Ganpatrao Pawar and later to Rajprakash Gupta and had a son. She started her acting career as child artist from the film “Raja Harishchandra” (1928) and later appeared in over 700 Hindi films. She had received Sangeet Natak Academi Award and Filmfare Award in her acting career.
Peers & More
Prem Adib
Actor
Nalini Jaywant
Actor
Mukri
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Izzat (Bhojpuri)
Hum Dono - Rangeen
Parvarish
Sherni
Kali Ganga
Uttar Dakshin
Watan Ke Rakhwale
Madadgaar
Love And God
Ram Tere Kitne Nam
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.