SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ludwig Göransson
Also known as: Ludde, Ludovin, Ludwig Girabsson
Music
Born: September 1, 1984 in Sweden
Share
About
Ludwig Göransson is a Swedish composer who gained popularity for his work in several U.S. TV sitcoms like Happy Endings, Community, and New Girl. His most appreciated compositions were seen in the movies 30 Minutes or Less, The Town That Dreaded Sundown, Top Five, Central Intelligence, and Inner Workings. His 2017 project includes composing for the American romance drama film Everything, Everything, directed by Stella Meghie.
Peers & More
Donald Glover
Actor
Theodore Shapiro
Composer
Ryan Coogler
Director
Rawson Marshall Thurber
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Death Wish
Everything, Everything
Stretch
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.