SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Joe Pesci
Also known as: oseph Frank "Joe" Pesci, Joe Ritchie, Joseph Pesci
Actor
Born: February 9, 1943 in Newark, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Share
About
Joe Pesci is an American actor, comedian and musician who started his career as actor in 1976. He made his acting debut with The Death Collector. Some of his other popular movies include Raging Bull, Goodfellas, Lethal Weapon 4 and Casino. In his career, the actor has won several awards and prominent among them are BAFTA Award for Best Newcomer for Raging Bull movie and Utah Film Critics Association Award for Best Supporting Actor for Goodfellas. The actor has also appeared in TV sereis like SNL and Half Nelson. His other release include Home Alone (1990), Jfk (1991), Lethal Weapon 3 (1992) and Home Alone 2: Lost In New York (1992).
Peers & More
Daniel Stern
Actor
John Heard
Actor
Ray Liotta
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
The Irishman: In Conversation
The Irishman
Lethal Weapon 4
Casino
Home Alone 2: Lost In New York
Lethal Weapon 3
Jfk
Home Alone
Goodfellas
Lethal Weapon 2
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.