SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Meena(old)
Also known as: Mary Joseph, Meena Kumari
Born: April 23, 1941 in Karuvatta, Kerala, India
Share
About
Meena was an actor in Malayali movies and was considered as one of the top actors in Malayali cinema. She had acted in about 600 films. She was a theater artist before becoming a cine artist. She died on 17 September 1997 due to a massive heart attack
Peers & More
T. G. Ravi
Actor
Vinu Chakravarthy
Actor
Narendra Prasad
Actor
Family
K. K. Joseph
Spouse
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.