SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
M. K. Raina
Also known as:Maharaj Krishna Raina
Occupation:Actor
Born:February 10, 1948
Birthplace:Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir, India
About
A graduate from National School of Drama, Maharaj Krishna Raina is best known for his acting and direction on stage. He graduated with the Best Actor Award in the year 1970 and started to freelance as a theater worker. He has a been a part of more than 130 plays which range over 13 languages. Apart from theater, Raina has also been a part of the Indian film industry. Raina has worked in films like Taare Zameen Par (2007), Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi (2008), Aisha (2010), Noor (2017), Teen Aur Aadha (2018) and Noblemen (2019).
Peers & More
Nadira Babbar
Actor
Babita Kapoor
Actor
Anupam Kher
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Teen Aur Aadha
Yaatris
Noblemen
Noor (Hindi)
Aisha
Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi
Taare Zameen Par
Tarang
Giddh
27 Down

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.