SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Naresh
43movies
Also known as:Vijaya Naresh, Naresh Krishna Murthy
Occupation:Actor • Editor
Born:January 20, 1960
Birthplace:Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Naresh, also known as Vijaya Naresh is an Indian actor popular in Telugu film industry. Naresh started his career as an actor with the movie "Prema Sankellu". He is famous for his comic roles in Telugu films. Naresh has won Nandi Award in Best category for the movie "Sogasu Chuda Taramaa?" in the year 1994. His famous films include Chitram Bhalare Vichitram, Jambalakidi Pamba and Malleeswari. Naresh has also acted in small screen shows like Amrutham, Maa Nanna, etc. His recent releases includes MCA (Middle Class Abbayi) and Happy Wedding (2018). His 2019 releases include Gilli Bambaram Goli and Jodi.
Peers & More
Rajendra Prasad
Actor
Jagapati Babu
Actor
M. S. Narayana
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Ramarao On Duty
Ante Sundaraniki
Adade Sundara
Aha Sundara
Hero (2022)
Super Machi
Sridevi Soda Center
Hero
Deva Dasu
Miss India

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.