SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Partha Banerjee
Also known as: Partha Bandyopadhyay, Partho Bandyopadhyay, Partho Banerjee
Screenplay • Dialogue Writer
Born: January 1, 1970 in India
Share
About
Partha Banerjee is an Indian Screenplay and dialogue writer who is associated with the 2017 film Neer Khonje Pakhi (2017), a Bengali drama directed by Somnath Sen.
Peers & More
Biplab Chatterjee
Actor
Somnath Sen
Director
Chandan Raychowdhury
Musician
Dipak Mandol
Editor
Popular Movies
View All
Neer Khonje Pakhi
Footpath
Paar
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.