SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Parveez Sheikh
Also known as: Parvez Shaikh, Parvez Sheikh
Writer • Screenplay • Dialogue Writer
Born: January 1, 1970 in Hubli, Karnataka, India
Share
About
With one of Bollywood`s most popular movies of recent times, Queen, to his credit, Parveez Sheikh is an Indian screenplay and story writer who started his career in 2013 with the Vidya Balan and Emraan Hashmi-starrer Ghanchakkar. Primarily associated with Bollywood, Parveez has worked on movies such as Bajrangi Bhaijaan (2015), Phantom (2015), Force 2 (2016), Tubelight (2017), Blackmail (2018), and Baazaar (2018). His other notable works include Bell Bottom (2021) and Mission Majnu (2022).
Peers & More
Himanshu Sharma
Story Writer
Althea Delmas Kaushal
Dialogue Writer
Sudip Sharma
Story Writer
Popular Movies
View All
Bell Bottom
Baazaar (Exclusively For Women)
Baazaar
Blackmail (Hindi)
Tubelight
Phantom
Queen
Ghanchakkar
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.