SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Danny Huston
Also known as:Daniel S. Huston, Danny Houston, Daniel S. "Danny" Huston, Daniel Sallis "Danny" Huston
Occupation:Actor
Born:May 14, 1962
Birthplace:Rome, Lazio, Italy
Spouse:Virginia Madsen
About
Danny Huston is an American actor, writer and director who started his career in the film industry as an actor with Leaving Las Vegas (1995), a romantic drama directed by Mike Figgis before getting his big breakthrough with the independent film Ivas Xtc (2003), which won him a nomination for Best Male Performance at the Independent Spirit Awards. After having acted in several films, Huston made his debut as a director with Mr. North (1998), an American comedy-drama. His other popular film credits include Timecode (2000), Birth (2004), Marie Antoinette (2006), I Really Hate My Job (2007), X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009), Robin Hood (2010), Playoff (2011), Hitchcock (2012), Frankenstein (2015), and Wonder Woman (2017). His 2018 release includes the comedy-drama movie The Professor.
Peers & More
Robin Wright
Actor
David Thewlis
Actor
Patty Jenkins
Director
Elena Anaya
Actor
Family
Virginia Madsen
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The Crow
Consecration
Angel Has Fallen
The Professor
IO
They`ll Love Me When I`m Dead
Game Night
Wonder Woman
Big Eyes
The Congress

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.