SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Michael Clarke Duncan
Also known as: Michael C. Duncan, Michael 'Big Mike' Duncan, Big Mike Duncan, Michael Clark Duncan, Michael Duncan
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: December 10, 1957 in Chicago, Illinois, United States Of America
Share
About
Michael Clarke Duncan was an American actor, best known for his roles in The Green Mile (1999), Sin City (2005), Planet of the Apes (2001) Daredevil (2003) and Breakfast of Champions (1999) for which he won the Saturn Award, Black Reel Award & also got nominated for Oscar for Best Actor in a Supporting Role. He died on September 3, 2012 (age 54) in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Peers & More
Tom Hanks
Actor
David Morse
Actor
Michael Jeter
Popular Movies
View All
The Scorpion King (7D)
Riot
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge Of Kitty Galore
Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins
Air Bud
Air Buddies (Hindi)
Talladega Nights: The Ballad Of Ricky Bobby
The Island
Racing Stripes
The Whole Nine Yards
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.