SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Yoo Gong
Also known as: Gong Ji-chul
Actor
Born: July 10, 1979 in South Korea
Share
About
Gong Ji-chul, better known by his stage name Gong Yoo, is a South Korean actor who made her acting debut with the television show School 4 in 2001. He went on to make his movie debut in the year 2003 with the South Korean romantic comedy movie My Tutor Friend. His breakthrough performance, however, came with the romantic comedy The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince in 2005. While being a part of both television and movies, the actor was seen in movies like Silenced (2011), The Suspect (2013), Train to Busan (2016), and The Age of Shadows (2016).
Peers & More
Kim Soo-Ahn
Actor
Yu-mi Jeong
Actor
Sang-ho Yeon
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Train To Busan
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.