SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Yvonne De Carlo
Also known as: Margaret Yvonne Middleton, Peggy Yvonne Middleton
Actor
Born: September 1, 1922 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Share
About
Yvonne De Carlo was a Canadian American actress, singer and dancer popular in film, television, and musical theatre. Her major breakthrough came in 1945 with Salome in Where She Danced. Some of her popular movies are Criss Cross, The Captain's Paradise and The Ten Commandments. She is known for her work in CBS sitcom The Munsters. She won the Fantafestival Award for Best Actress for American Gothic in 1987 and she received a BoxOffice Blue Ribbon Award for The Ten Commandments in 1957.
Peers & More
Fred Gwynne
Actor
Anne Baxter
Maureen O'Hara
Popular Movies
View All
The Ten Commandments (1956)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.