SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Alexx O`Nell
20movies
Also known as:Alexander Leonard O`Neill
Occupation:Actor
Born:July 26, 1980
Birthplace:Connecticut, United States Of America
Spouse:Shweta Keswani
Share
About
Alexx O`Nell is an American-born actor and musician who has starred in over 20 Films, TV Programs, and Video on Demand (VOD) series. He has worked in English, Portuguese, Hindi, as well numerous other Indian languages films. Alexx made his film debut pm the silver screen with Cheeni Kum (2007) and his other well-known movies include Lions of Punjab Presents (2007), Madrasapattinam (2010), Santosh Sivan`s Urumi: The Warriors Who Wanted to Kill Vasco Da Gama (2011), Chittagong (2012), Joker (2012), Thaandavam (2012), Manglish (2014), and Main Aur Charles (2015). Alexx was seen in Nach Baliye season 3 and his subsequent TV roles included Jhansi Ki Rani (2009-2010) and Chandra Nandini (2016). His VOD credits include the first Indian Amazon Originals series Inside Edge (2017) and the forthcoming Bose: Dead or Alive (2017). In 2017 he starred in director Tigmanshu Dhulia`s historical drama, Raag Desh (2017), and Srijit Mukherjee`s Yeti Obhijaan (2017). His 2019 release includes Syeraa Narasimha Reddy. Alexx O`Nell His 2021 releases include Roohi, Chehre, Bhoot Police, Banarsi Jasoos and The Brave Child.
Peers & More
Shama Sikander
Actor
Zachary Coffin
Actor
Prawaal Raman
Story Writer
Santosh Sivan
Director
Family
Shweta Keswani
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Golondaaj
Golondaaj (Bengali)
Bhoot Police
Chehre
Roohi
Syeraa Narasimha Reddy
Doctor Rakhmabai
Yeti Obhijaan
Raag Desh
Ek Yodha Shoorveer

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.