SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Chris Tucker
Also known as: Christopher Tucker, Christopher "Chris" Tucker, Christopher Andrew Tucker
Actor
Born: August 31, 1971 in Atlanta, Georgia, United States Of America
Share
About
Chris Tucker is a film actor who has starred in films like House Party 3 (1994), The Fifth Element (1997), Jackie Brown (1997) and Silver Linings Playbook (2012). He best known for his role as Dectective Carter in the Rush Hour series. His next film is Billy Lynn`s Long Halftime Walk (2016).
Peers & More
Mike Epps
Actor
Chris Rock
Actor
Martin Lawrence
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Billy Lynn`s Long Halftime Walk
Silver Linings Playbook
Rush Hour 3
Rush Hour 2
Rush Hour
The Fifth Element
Rush Hour
Friday
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.