SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Demi Moore
Also known as: Demi Gene Guynes
Actor • Producer • Voice Cast
Born: November 11, 1962 in Roswell, New Mexico, United States
Share
About
Demi Gene Guynes, popularly known as Demi Moore, is an American actress and former model. She made her feature film debut with the 1981 teen drama Choices, and rose to prominence with the critically acclaimed romantic fantasy thriller Ghost, for which she was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for Best Actress in a Musical or Comedy. In the late 1980`s and throughout the 1990`s, Moore was widely regarded as a sex symbol, and continued to enjoy considerable box office draw as a lead actress. Notable acting credits during this period include the legal drama A Few Good Men (1992), the erotic drama Indecent Proposal (1993), the erotic comedy Striptease (1996), the action film G.I. Jane (1997) and the comedy film Deconstructing Harry (1997). After a long hiatus, Moore returned to acting in the early 2000`s, and has since appeared in films like Charlie`s Angels: Full Throttle (2003), Mr. Brooks (2007), Margin Call (2011), Rough Night (2017) and Love Sonia (2018).

For her performance in Ghost, Moore won the Saturn Award for Best Actress in 1990. She is also a two-time winner of the People`s Choice Awards - for A Few Good Men (1992) and The Juror (1996). Significant television credits include General Hospital, Ellen and Will & Grace.
Peers & More
Patrick Swayze
Actor
Jennifer Aniston
Actor
Mila Kunis
Actor
Emma Heming
Actor
Family
Ashton Kutcher
Ex-Spouse
Bruce Willis
Ex-Spouse
Freddy Moore
Ex-Spouse
Rumer Willis
Daughter
Popular Movies
View All
The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent
Love Sonia
Rough Night
Very Good Girls
LOL
Charlie`s Angels: Full Throttle
Austin Powers: International Man Of Mystery
Beavis and Butt-head Do America
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
The Juror
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.