SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Dil Raju
Also known as: V. Venkataramana Reddy, Ramana, Raju
Producer
Born: November 30, 1970 in Narsingpalli, Andhra Pradesh, India
Share
About
Dil Raju is one of the most successful producers from the Telugu film industry. His production house Sri Venkateswara Creations has Raju`s cousin Sireesh and friend Lakshman as partners. He has produced several hit movies like Dil (2003), Arya (2004), Bommarillu (2006), Kotha Bangaru Lokam (2008), Brindaavanam (2010), Mr Perfect (2011), Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu (2013), Subramanyam for Sale (2015) and Supreme (2016). He has received two Nandi Awards and one Filmfare Award. Raju has produced the Vegesna Satish movie, Shatamanam Bhavati (2017) which has Sharwanand and Anupama Parameswaran in the lead. His other movie credits include Dhruvaraja Jagannadh, (2017) Vellipomakey (2017), Raja the Great (2017), Jawaan (2017), Srinivasa Kalyanam (2018), F2 (2019), Iddari Lokam Okate (2019), Jaanu (2020), V (2020), Ivanakku Sariyaana Aal Illai (2020), Shaadi Mubarak (2021) and Vakeel Saab (2021).
Peers & More
D V V Danayya
Producer
Prasad V Potluri
Producer
V. Anand Prasad
Producer
Anne Ravi
Executive Producer
Family
Anitha
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
F2 (Hindi)
Thank You
F3: Fun and Frustration
Jersey
Nootokka Jillala Andagadu
Vakeel Saab
Shaadi Mubarak
Ivanakku Sariyaana Aal Illai
V (Telugu)
Jaanu
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.