SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Harry Dean Stanton
Also known as: Dean Stanton, Harry Stanton, H.D. Stanton
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: July 14, 1926 in West Irvine, Kentucky, United States Of America
Share
About
Harry Dean Stanton is an American actor, musician, and singer who is best known for his roles in the films Cool Hand Luke and Repo Man. Before making his mark in the film industry, Harry served in the navy during World War II. Some of his notable film appearances include The Last Temptation of Christ, The Green Mile, The Straight Story and The Pledge.
Peers & More
Tom Skerritt
Actor
Ian Holm
Actor
Carroll O'Connor
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Harry Dean Stanton: Partly Fiction
Rango
Inland Empire
She'S So Lovely
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me
Christine
Private Benjamin
Alien
Cool Hand Luke
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.