SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Hugh Laurie
Also known as: James Hugh Calum Laurie, Hugh 'Struck by a' Lorry, Laurie, James Hugh Calum Laurie OBE, Mr. Hugh Laurie
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: June 11, 1959 in Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Share
About
Hugh Laurie is an English actor, writer, director, musician and comedian. He first became known as one-half of the Fry and Laurie double act with his friend and comedy partner Stephen Fry, whom he joined in the cast of A Bit of Fry & Laurie, Blackadder, and Jeeves and Wooster in the 1980s and 1990s. He catapulted into fame after playing the role of Dr. Gregory House in House M.D. (2004), a successful television series. Since then he has appeared in Family Guy (2001), The Simpsons (2010) and Saturday Night Live (2006). He will appear in the film Tomorrowland, set for release in May 2015.
Peers & More
Robert Sean Leonard
Stephen Fry
Actor
Omar Epps
Actor
Family
Jo Green
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The Personal History of David Copperfield
Tomorrowland
Mr. Pip
Arthur Christmas
Arthur Christmas 3D
Monsters Vs Aliens
Monsters Vs Aliens 3D
Street Kings
Stuart Little 2
Stuart Little
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.