SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
James D`Arcy
Also known as: Simon Richard D`Arcy
Actor • Director
Born: August 24, 1975 in Amersham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
Share
About
Born in, Buckinghamshire, England, James D`Arcy is an English actor who completed his graduation in 1995 from London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art. He is associated with films like Guest House Paradiso (1999), Revelation (2001), Exorcist: The Beginning (2004), An American Haunting (2005), Rise: Blood Hunter (2007), Cloud Atlas (2012), Hitchcock (2012), After the Dark (2014), and Jupiter Ascending (2015). His 2017 release includes the American war film Dunkirk. Directed by Christopher Nolan, the movie along with James D`Arcy stars Fionn Whitehead, Tom Glynn-Carney, Harry Styles, Kenneth Branagh, Jack Lowden, Aneurin Barnard, Cillian Murphy, Mark Rylance and Tom Hardy in important roles. His other significant acting credits include The Snowman (2017) and Made in Italy (2021)
Peers & More
Ben Whishaw
Actor
Cillian Murphy
Actor
Benedict Cumberbatch
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Made in Italy
The Snowman
Dunkirk
Let`s Be Cops
After the Dark
Hitchcock
W.E.
Exorcist: The Beginning
Sherlock: A Case of Evil
Revelation
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.