SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Mahima Chaudhry
Also known as: Ritu, Ritu Chaudhry
Actor • Special Appearances
Born: September 13, 1973 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India
Share
About
Ritu Chaudhry, better known as Mahima Chaudhry, is an actress working in films. Before making her foray into films, she was a model. It was in her Pepsi commercial that she was noticed. She made her film debut with Subhash Ghai`s Pardes (1997), for which she was appreciated. Her roles in the films Dhadkan (2000) and Dil Kya Kare (1999), earned her Filmfare nominations. Mahima`s other films include Kurukshetra (2000), Om Jai Jagadish (2002), Baghban (2003), Souten: The Other Woman (2006), Gumnaam: The Mystery (2008) and Pusher (2010).
Peers & More
Preity Zinta
Actor
Urmila Matondkar
Actor
Raveena Tandon
Actor
Family
Bobby Mukherjee
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Mumbhaii Gangster
Dark Chocolate
D Gangs Of Mumbai
Kurukshetra
Gumnaam - The Unknown
Chess... A Game Plan
Hope And A Little Sugar
Baghban
Tere Naam
Khiladi 420
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.