SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Merritt Wever
Also known as: Merrit Wever, Blue, Siobhan Merritt Wever
Actor
Born: January 7, 1980 in Manhattan, New York, United States
Share
About
Merritt Wever is a female actor, born on January 7,1980inNew York, New York, USA. She is best known for his works on Birdman: Or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) , Nurse Jackie, Signs and Into the Wild. Wever won Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Nurse Jackie. Her 2018 release includes Welcome to Marwen, directed by Robert Zemeckis.
Peers & More
Gwendoline Christie
Actor
Janelle Monae
Actor
Lea Michele
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Marriage Story
Welcome to Marwen
Irreplaceable You
Meadowland
Birdman
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.