SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Padma Devi
Also known as: Nilima
Actor
Born: January 1, 1917 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Share
About
Padma Devi (Devi) a.k.a. Nilima is an actor who works for Bolywood Film Industry. Padma Devi was born in Kolkata, West Bengal (India) in the year 1917. Her work was appreciated in movies like Jini Ram Tini Krishno Ek-i Dehe Ramkrishna, Sree Sree Ramkrishna Kathamrita, Maa Bhabani Maa Amar and many more.
Peers & More
Madhukar Gupte
Actor
Mubarak
Actor
Raja Pandit
Music Director
Popular Movies
View All
Lalan Fakir
Sriman Prithviraj
Mahabiplabi Aurobindo
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose
Sanjh Aur Savera
Kshudhita Pashan
Jalsaghar
Andhare Alo
Saheb Bibi Golam
Saheb Bibi Golam
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.