SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Prashanth
17movies
Also known as:Prashant, Prashanth Thyagarajan, kadhal ilavarasan, Prashanth Thiagarajan, Top Star
Occupation:Actor • Director
Born:April 6, 1973
Birthplace:Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Spouse:Grihalakshmi
Share
About
Prashanth, is an Indian film actor. His next movie Suri Vs Varalakshmi is ready to hit the theatres in August 2015.
Peers & More
Simran
Actor
Kumar Ajit
Actor
Duniya Vijay
Actor
Family
Grihalakshmi
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Nanonthara
Suri Vs Varalakshmi
Kotigondu Love Story
Pulan Visaranai 2
Jackson (Kannada)
Chandralekha
Chithirayil Nila Choru (Tamil)
Paramakudi
Olavina Gelathi
Gaana Bajaana
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.