SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Sunil
Also known as:Suneel, Sunil Varma, Sunil Varma Indukuri
Occupation:Actor • Director • Music
Born:February 28, 1974
Birthplace:Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh, India
Spouse:Sruthi Indukuri
About
One of the most prominent comedian actors of the Telugu film industry, Sunil Varma began his acting career in 2000. After appearing in several uncredited roles, Sunil shot to fame for his performance in the movie Nuvvu Nenu (2001), winning the Nandi Award for Best Male Comedian. He has since then has been seen in several award-winning performances in movies such as Pedababu (2004), Anhrudu (2005), Maryada Ramanna (2010), and Tadakha (2013). In 2017, he appeared in the movie Ungarala Rambabu and Two Countries. His other releases include Silly Fellows, Seethakaathi, Operation 2019, Jai Sena and Telangana Devudu.
Peers & More
Mohan Babu
Actor
Raghu Babu
Actor
Brahmanandam Kanneganti
Actor
Nagarjuna Akkineni
Actor
Family
Sruthi Indukuri
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Max (Kannada)
Ramam Raghavam
Pushpa: The Rule - Part 2
Harom Hara - The Revolt
Turbo
Parijatha Parvam
Geethanjali Malli Vachindhi
Vey Dharuvey
Bootcut Balaraju
Japan

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.